EXPLODED VIEW

NR-10 1/10 Scale Brushed/Brushless Buggy
EXPLODED VIEW
Option: BH2078/BH2079/BH2080
NH3075
M3x8
BH2063
BH2015
NH3010
BH2014
NP0053
M3x16
NH3075
M3x8
BH2053
BH2054
MA2224
NH3075
M3x8
NH3069
BH2085
NH3085
M3
NH3054
NH3075
M3x8
BH2044
3x6.5x0.5
BH2037
NH3076
M3x10
NH3075
M3x8
NH3075
M3x8
NH3059
10x15x4
BH2022
M3x38
11x14x0.1
11x14x0.2
BH2046
BH2049
NH3069
BH2012
BH2066
NH3075
M3x8
NH3075
M3x8
MU2205
4.0
BH2067
BH2070
5.1x9x0.2
BH2088
NH3054
BH2089 Front (Plastic)
BH2090 Rear (Plastic)
NH3040
NH3059
10x15x4
Front BH2042
Rear BH2043
BH2037
BH2017
NP0195
M3x6
BH2072
14x16.4
NP0156
M3x20
NH3085
M3
NH3078
M3x8
BH2030
5x11x4
BH2035
BH2012
NP0163
M3x12
WA1073(Green)
WA1074(Blue)
WA1075(Orange)
BH2026
BH2035
BH2001
BH2002
0
Option:BH2062
NH3054
BH2002
0 -F
Option:BH2062
NH3078
M3x8
NH3054
BH2034
NH3054
BH2024
NH3078
M3x8
BH2028
BH2035
BH2037
BH2006
BH2001
NH3085
M3
NH3054
BH2034
BH2037
NH3078
M3x8
BH2035
BH2013
BH2044
3x6.5x0.5
NH3048
BH2029
BH2025
NH3072
M3x8
BH2068
NH3048
NH3054
NH3060
5x10x4
BH2045
NH3085
M3
NH3028
BH2002
0
Option:BH2062
BH2025
NH3046
3x42
BH2008
BH2026
BH2012
Front BH2042
Rear BH2043
BH2025
BH2031
5x13x4
NH3081
M3x12
BH2002
3
Option:BH2062
NH3075
M3x8
BH2024
Front BH2040
Rear BH2041
BH2012
BH2055
NP0004
M4x12
NH3028
NH3051
2x7.6
BH2016
BH2037
14x17
NH3056
NH3078
M3x8
BH2032
BH2036
NH3075
M3x8
NH3077
M3x12
NH3054
NH3054
NH3078
M3x8
BH2009
NH3054
Front BH2038(AL6061)
Rear BH2039(AL6061)
BH2030
5x11x4
NH3079
M3x3
Front BH2040
Rear BH2041
NH3076
M3x10
BH2035
BH2036
BH2011
NH3028
NH3078
M3x8
NH3075
M3x8
BH2034
BH2033
NH0132
6x10x3
BH2088
WA1070(Green)
WA1071(Blue)
WA1072(Orange)
BH2035
BH2069
NH3079
M3x3
BH2036
NH3077
M3x12
NH3084
BH2046
BH2072
BH2011
BH2064
BH2088
11x14x0.1
11x14x0.2
NH3072
M3x8
BH2021
48PITCHx21T
BH2010
48PITCHx19T
NH3077
M3x12
NH3028
NP0250
M2x8
NP0195
M3x6
BH2019
BH2020
BH2048
BH2069
NH3060
5x10x4
BH2022
NH3097(AL6061)
NH3079
M3x3
BH2088
BH2066
5.1x9x0.5
NH3075
M3x8
BH2085
4.0
BH2023
NH3040
3x6x0.5
BH2061(AL6061)
BH2087 (Plastic)
NP0156
M3x20
BH2071
NH3077
M3x12
BH2027
NH3084
NH3072
M3x8
NH3069
NH3085
M3
BH2045
NH3085
M3
NH3075
M3x8
BH2044
3x6.5x0.5
NP0004
M4x12
BH2031
5x13x4
NH3048
NH3079
M3x3
BH2060(AL6061)
BH2086 (Plastic)
BH2001
BH2055
NH3079
M3x3
NH3079
M3x3
NP0053
M3x16
NH3085
M3
NH3048
NP0163
M3x12
BH2018
BH2052
BH2065
BH2003
NH3028
BH2036
BH3051
NH3072
M3x8
NH3078
M3x8
NH3054
BH2036
NH3072
M3x8
NH3072
M3x8
NH3046
3x42
BH2036
NH3072
M3x8
NH3072
M3x8
NH3081
M3x12
BH2029
NH3028
Length
: 420mm
Track Width : 260mm
Height
: 135mm
Wheelbase : 275mm
Radio System : 2.4GHz
Power : 3650 Brushless Motor
Battery :7.4V Lipo/7.2V Nimh
BH2001
BH2015
Wing Mount Posts
BH2030
BH2016
Center Drive Shaft
BH2031
BH2017
x1
x1
x1
BH2002
x2
BH2008
BH2036
x1
BH2023
x1
x2
x2
BH2024
x2
BH2038
x2
x2
BH2010
x1
BH2011
x1
x1
x1
x1
x1
x1
x2
x1
x1
BH2028
x1
x1
Rear Shock Shaft
BH2029
x1
x2
Screw Shaft
BH2078
BH2079
BH2080
BH2043
x2
BH2044
BH2085
BH2068
x2
x2
BH2069
x1
x1
BH2071
x2
x2
x2
x2
x2
x4
11.1x13.5
2.9x6.6
BH2090
x2
x2
x2
11x14x0.2
x4
x2
Front Shock Body(Plastic)
NH3028
WA1070
WA1071
WA1072
x1
x2
11x14x0.1
11x14x0.2
x1
Set Screw M3x8
x10
NH3079
x10
x2
NH3081
Set Screw M3x12
NH3084
M4 Nut
NH3085
M3 Nut
NH3097
Motor Plate Holder(Aluminum)
Motor Plate
x10
x2
3x6x0.5
Hinge Pin Ø3x42mm
x10
Pivot Ball Stud
x10
NH3051
Pin 2.0x7.6
x1
x4
NH3054
NP0132
Ball Stud 4.8x6
x10
Front Tires(Green)
Front Tires (Blue)
Front Tires(Orange)
NH3056
Oring 5.8x9.6x1.9
x4
NH3059
Rear Tires(Green)
Rear Tires(Blue)
Rear Tires(Orange)
NH3060
Bearing 10x15x4
NP0163
NH3069
NP0004
Set Screw M4x12
NP0053
Button Head Screw M3x16
MU2205
Servo 3KG.CM
Diff Gear Shaft
x2
x1
x10
Bearing 5x10x4
x10
Body Pins
x12
NH3072
Flat Screw M3x8
NP0156
Button Head Screw M3x20
NP0195
Button Head Screw M3x6
NP0250
Button Head Screw M2x8
x10
x10
NH3075
Flat Screw M3x12
x10
x8
x2
Bearing 6x10x3
x1
O-rings
x4
WA1073
WA1074
WA1075
Set Screw M3x3
Tie-Rod Ends
x4
NH3048
NH3078
x10
x1
Rear Shock Body(Plastic)
Pinion 14T/19T Bevel Gear
x6
5.1x9x0.5
NH3046
Button Head Screw M3x12
Antenna And Mount
x8
NH3040
NH3077
x8
x2
x2
11x14x0.2
x2
x4
x4
2.0
x2
42T Bevel Gear
x1
x4
x2
x1
0.05 in=1.27mm
x1
11x14x0.1
BH2070
x2
x2
Bevel Gear Differential
x1
Buggy Bodyshell(BB-Orange)
Washers
x10
3x6.5x0.5
x2
x1
Rear Shock Spring
x1
11x14x0.1
x1
x2
Diff Gear Box
x1
Buggy Bodyshell(Nacarat)
Buggy Bodyshell(Blue)
Buggy Bodyshell(Green)
x4
Shock Body Sets
x2
Hex Hub
x4
x2
BH2089
5.1x9x0.2
BH2067
x2
x4
E-circlip
x2
x2
x2
Rear Body Mounts
x1
x2
Battery Foam
4.0
Brushless ESC
Front Shock Spring
x2
CVD Axle(Front)
BH2065
BH2066
x2
x1
Button Head Screw M3x10
Receiver(2.4G)
x1
x2
Brushed ESC
x2
BH2088
NH3010
NH3076
x10
x1
Tie-Rod Set
x1
x2
BH2055
Front Shock Shaft
x2
BH2042
Front Shock Tower (Aluminum)
x1
BH2041
BH2064
x2
7.4V Lipo Battery
x1
x2
BH2040
BH2053
Rear Shock Body(AL6061)
C Hub
x1
BH2014
BH2039
Rear Shock Tower (Aluminum)
MA2224
x2
Shock Set Rear(Plastic)
x2
x2
Battery Holder(Plastic)
x2
x2
x2
BH2027
x2
BH2054
Steering Post
x1
Gear Box
x2
BH2013
BH2026
x1
x1
x1
x2
x4
x1
x2
Upper Deck (AL6061)
Slipper
x2
BH2012
x1
BH2025
x1
48PITCHx19T
x1
BH2063
x1
x2
x4
Pinion Gear 19T
x2
x4
BH2087
x1
x3
Transmitter 2.4G
x1
Shock Set Front(Plastic)
x2
Pivot Block(AL6061)
Servo Tray Mounts
Front Shock Body(AL6061)
Steering Rack
x2
x1
Shock Body Sets
x2
x4
x4
14x17 14x16.4 2.9x6.6 2.0
x1
x2
x2
x2
BH2062
x1
x1
23T
25T
x1
BH2052
x4
x2
Gear Box Cover
Joint Cup
BH2037
x2
Anti Roll Bar(1.8mm)
x1
BH2086
x2
x1
MA2157
x2
Shock Set Rear(AL6061)
x2
BH2051
17T Drive Bevel Pinion Gear
Steering Buffer Set
Tie-Rod Ends
x1
Motor Plate Holder
x1
BH2049
x12
Pinion Gear 21T
BH2022
Drive Shaft
BH2009
BH2035
x1
48PITCHx21T
x1
x1
x2
Brushlees Motor
Rear Lower Arms
BH2048
Tie-Rod Set
x1
BH2021
x1
CVD Axle(Rear)
x1
x1
Front Lower Arms
BH2006
BH2034
BH2061
L Wrench 0.05in
0.05 in=1.27mm
x2
Brushed Motor
BH2020
BH2003
x2
x1
x1
BH2019
x2
BH2033
BH2047
BH2072
x2
Diff Cup Set
x2
Hub Carrier
x1
Front Bumper
x1
Pivot Block
x1
BH2018
BH2046
Bearing 5x13x4
BH2032
Shock Set Front(AL6061)
x5
x10
Mount Posts
BH2060
Pins Φ1.6x9.5
x10
x1
Chassis
BH2045
Bearing 5x11x4
x2
Button Head Screw M3x8
x10
x10
x10
Remove battery cover and install 4
alkaline or rechargeable AA batteries(not provided)
ATTENTION:
A.Turn off power before installing batteries.
B.Only use the same type of battery, do not mix brand type.
C.Replace all batteries at the same time with new ones.
D.Do not mix old and new batteries.
Right
Left
e
ttl
Thro
Brake
Nanda Racing has been making RC products aimed at making our hobby fun and exciting with an affordable price. We are
confident that your experience with our products will be positive. Of all the radio controlled models out there, no question about
it, RC cars are the hardest to operate. We highly recommend that you read this user manual throughly and carefully before
assembling and operating. Please follow all precautions and recommendations located within the manual. Be sure to retain
the manual for future reference, routine maintenance, and tuning.
Nanda Racing guarantees this product to be free of manufacturing faults and material defects. This product has been checked
and fine tuned individually by professional staff and quality control staff. The warranty does not cover any component parts
damaged by use and modification. Please visit www.nandaracing.cn for updated information.
This product is not a toy. It is not recommended for children under 14 years old and any minor should be accompanied by an
adult when operating. This product is a precision machine that requires proper assembly and setup to avoid accidents. Failure
to take caution when operating this product may result in serious injury or property damage. It is the owner’s responsibility to
operate this product in a safe manner. Manufacturer and its distributors are not responsible in any way for any and all bodily
injury(s) and/or property damage that may occur from the use of or caused by in any way or this product.
●The product is not intended for those under 14 years of
age without proper adult supervision. The product is not
a toy. It is a precision machine requiring proper assembly
and setup to avoid accidents and it is the responsibility of
the owner to operate this product in a safe manner as it can
cause serious personal injury and damage to property due
to carelessness or misuse.
●Do not attempt to disassemble or modify any of the
product components without the assistance of an
experienced RC user.
●Only use the correct type of battery to operate. Using
any wrong type of battery will damage the product and
possibly make it dangerous to operate.
●The motor(s) may get hot during use. Always allow 10-15
minutes between each operation for the motor to cool down.
This will prolong the life of your product.
●Choose an appropriate operating site consisting of flat,
smooth ground, and clear open field. Do not operate near
buildings, high voltage cable lines, or trees to ensure safety
operation. Operate in safe area only, away from other people.
RC models are prone to accidents, failures, and crashes
due to a variety of reasons including, lack of maintenance,
user error, and radio interference. Users are responsible for
their actions and damage or injury occurring during the
operation.
●Do not operate in inclement weather, such as rain, wind,
snow or darkness.
●The product is composed of precision electrical
components. It is critical to keep the product away from
moisture and other contaminants. Do not allow them to
get wet. Electrical damage may occur that could affect
safe operation.
●You should complete a successful pre-run check of your
radio equipment and model prior to each run.
●After each use, always allow the battery to cool down
before recharging. When charging the battery pack, do not
overcharge! If batteries get hot during charging, discontinue
charging immediately and disconnect the battery from the
charger. Never leave battery unattended while charging. If
you are unsure of how to charge this battery, please seek the
advice of experienced RC users. Never let children charge
the battery without adult supervision.
●Always turn on the transmitter before connecting
the battery on the model. When turning off the model, always
disconnect the battery first, and then turn off the transmitter.
If the order is reversed, the model may become uncontrollable
and cause serious damage.
●If you are in doubt of your ability to operate model,
we strongly recommend that you seek assistance from
experienced RC users or join your local modeling
club to gain the required knowledge and skill. As the
manufacturer and distributor, we assume no liability for the use
of this product.
●Before turning on your model and transmitter, please check
to make sure no one else is operating under the same
frequency. Frequency interference can cause your model,
or other’s models to crash. The guidance provided by
experienced RC users will be valuable for the assembly, tuning,
trimming, and actual first operating.
●Never allow batteries to run low or you might lose control of
the model.
●Plastic is very susceptible to damage or deformation due
to extreme heat and cold climate. Do not store the model near
any source of heat such as oven or heater. Store the model
indoors, in a climate-controlled, room temperature environment.
www.nandaracing.cn
`