MAINTENANCE MANUAL MotoFIT FUNCTION

MotoFIT FUNCTION
MAINTENANCE MANUAL
Upon receipt of the product and prior to initial operation, read these instructions thoroughly, and retain
for future reference.
Part Number:
Revision:
169858-1CD
1
MANUAL NO.
HW1481597 1
1/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
MANDATORY
•
This manual explains the maintenance of MotoFit function of the
FS100 system. Read this manual carefully and be sure to
understand its contents before handling the FS100.
•
General items related to safety are listed in the Chapter 1: Safety of
the FS100 Instructions. To ensure correct and safe operation,
carefully read the FS100 Instructions before reading this manual.
CAUTION
•
Some drawings in this manual are shown with the protective covers
or shields removed for clarity. Be sure all covers and shields are
replaced before operating this product.
•
The drawings and photos in this manual are representative
examples and differences may exist between them and the
delivered product.
•
YASKAWA may modify this model without notice when necessary
due to product improvements, modifications, or changes in
specifications. If such modification is made, the manual number will
also be revised.
•
If your copy of the manual is damaged or lost, contact a YASKAWA
representative to order a new copy. The representatives are listed
on the back cover. Be sure to tell the representative the manual
number listed on the front cover.
•
YASKAWA is not responsible for incidents arising from unauthorized
modification of its products. Unauthorized modification voids your
product’s warranty.
ii
HW1481597
2/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
NOTES FOR SAFE OPERATION
Read this manual carefully before installation, operation, maintenance, or
inspection of the FS100.
In this manual, the Notes for Safe Operation are classified as
“WARNING”, “CAUTION”, “MANDATORY”, or ”PROHIBITED”.
WARNING
CAUTION
Indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, could
result in death or serious injury to
personnel.
Indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, could
result in minor or moderate injury to
personnel and damage to equipment.
It may also be used to alert against
unsafe practices.
Always be sure to follow explicitly the
MANDATORY items listed under this heading.
PROHIBITED
Must never be performed.
Even items described as “CAUTION” may result in a serious accident in
some situations. At any rate, be sure to follow these important items.
NOTE
To ensure safe and efficient operation at all times, be sure to
follow all instructions, even if not designated as “CAUTION”
and “WARNING”.
iii
HW1481597
3/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
WARNING
•
Before operating the manipulator, check that servo power is turned
OFF when the emergency stop button on the programming pendant
is pressed.
When the servo power is turned OFF, the SERVO ON LED on the
programming pendant is turned OFF.
Injury or damage to machinery may result if the emergency stop circuit
cannot stop the manipulator during an emergency. The manipulator
should not be used if the emergency stop button does not function.
Figure 1: Emergency Stop Button
•
In the case of not using the programming pendant, be sure to
supply the emergency stop button on the equipment. Then before
operating the manipulator, check to be sure that the servo power is
turned OFF by pressing the emergency stop button.
Connect the external emergency stop button to the 5-6 pin and
16-17 pin of the robot system signal connector (CN2).
•
Upon shipment of the FS100, this signal is connected by a jumper
cable in the dummy connector. To use the signal, make sure to
supply a new connector, and then input it.
If the signal is input with the jumper cable connected, it does not
function, which may result in personal injury or equipment damage.
•
Once the emergency stop button is released, clear the cell of all
items which could interfere with the operation of the manipulator.
Then turn the servo power ON.
Injury may result from unintentional or unexpected manipulator motion.
Figure 2: Release of Emergency Stop
Turn
•
Observe the following precautions when performing teaching
operations within the manipulator’s operating range:
– View the manipulator from the front whenever possible.
– Always follow the predetermined operating procedure.
– Keep in mind the emergency response measures against the
manipulator’s unexpected motion toward you.
– Ensure that you have a safe place to retreat in case of
emergency.
Improper or unintended manipulator operation may result in injury.
iv
HW1481597
4/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
WARNING
•
Confirm that no person is present in the manipulator’s operating
range and that you are in a safe location before:
– Turning ON the FS100 power.
– Moving the manipulator with the programming pendant.
– Running the system in the check mode.
– Performing automatic operations.
Injury may result if anyone enters the manipulator’s operating range
during operation. Always press the emergency stop button
immediately if there is a problem.The emergency stop button is located
on the right of the programming pendant.
CAUTION
•
Perform the following inspection procedures prior to conducting
manipulator teaching. If problems are found, repair them
immediately, and be sure that all other necessary processing has
been performed.
– Check for problems in manipulator movement.
– Check for damage to insulation and sheathing of external wires.
•
Always return the programming pendant to the hook on the FS100
cabinet after use.
The programming pendant can be damaged if it is left in the
manipulator’s work area, on the floor, or near fixtures.
•
Read and understand the Explanation of the Warning Labels in the
FS100 Instructions before operating the manipulator.
Definition of Terms Used Often in This Manual
The MOTOMAN is the YASKAWA industrial robot product.
The MOTOMAN usually consists of the manipulator, the FS100 controller,
manipulator cables, the FS100 programming pendant (optional), and the
FS100 programming pendant dummy connector (optional).
In this manual, the equipment is designated as follows:
Equipment
Manual Designation
FS100 controller
FS100
FS100 programming pendant
Programming pendant
Cable between the manipulator
and the controller
Manipulator Cable
Robot
Manipulator
FS100 programming pendant
dummy connector
Programming pendant
dummy connector
v
HW1481597
5/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
Descriptions of the programming pendant keys, buttons, displays and
keyboard of the PC are shown as follows:
Equipment
Manual Designation
Programming Character Keys The keys which have characters printed on
Pendant
them are denoted with [ ].
e.g. [ENTER]
Symbol Keys
The keys which have a symbol printed on them
are not denoted with [ ] but depicted with a
small picture.
GO BACK
e.g. PAGE key PAGE
The cursor key is an exception, and a picture is
not shown.
Axis Keys
Numeric Keys
“Axis keys” and “Numeric keys” are generic
names for the keys for axis operation and
number input.
Keys Pressed
Simultaneously
When two keys are to be pressed
simultaneously, the keys are shown with a “+”
sign between them.
TOOL SEL
e.g. SHIFT key
SHIFT
+ COORD key
COORD
Mode Key
Three kinds of modes that can be selected by
the mode key are denoted as follows:
REMOTE, PLAY, or TEACH
Button
Three buttons on the upper side of the
programming pendant are denoted as follows:
HOLD button
START button
EMERGENCY STOP button
Displays
The menu displayed in the programming
pendant is denoted with { }.
e.g. {JOB}
PC Keyboard
The name of the key is denoted.
e.g. Ctrl key on the keyboard
Description of the Operation Procedure
In the explanation of the operation procedure, the expression “Select • • • “
means that the cursor is moved to the object item and the SELECT key is
pressed.
Registered Trademark
In this manual, names of companies, corporations, or products are
trademarks, registered trademarks, or brand names for each company or
corporation. The indications of (R) and TM are omitted.
vi
HW1481597
6/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
Table of Contents
Table of Contents
1 System Configuration of MotoFit Function...................................................................................... 1-1
2 Inspection ....................................................................................................................................... 2-1
3 Replacement of Force Sensor ........................................................................................................ 3-1
4 Replacement of Board .................................................................................................................... 4-1
5 Replacement of MotoFit Power Supply Box ................................................................................... 5-1
6 Replacement of Force Sensor Cable.............................................................................................. 6-1
7 Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor ....................................................................................... 7-1
Revision History ...................................................................................................................................A-1
vii
HW1481597
7/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
1
1
System Configuration of MotoFit Function
System Configuration of MotoFit Function
The system configuration of the MotoFit function is shown in Fig.1-1
System Configuration of MotoFit Function.
Fig. 1-1: System Configuration of MotoFit Function
Robot
Force sensor cable (WEF-RMFEV-SB/2517 AWG26/4P)
Robot Controller
FS100 (HW1380119)
6-axis force sensor
(WEF-6A200-4-RG24)
MotoFit power supply box
1-1
HW1481597
8/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
2
2
Inspection
Inspection
Check that the breaker of the MotoFit power supply box is ON.
Breaker
2-1
HW1481597
9/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3
3
Replacement of Force Sensor
Replacement of Force Sensor
Replacement procedure for the force sensor is described below. The
Force sensor is a precision equipment, so when replacing, contact your
Yaskawa representative.

Preparation
1. Move the robot to face up the flange side for easy mounting of the
force sensor shown in the Fig.3-1 Replacement Posture of Force
Sensor (for SDA10).
WARNING
Each robot has a different angle to install the force sensor. Thus, be
sure to confirm chapter 7 Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor on
page 7-1.
Fig. 3-1: Replacement Posture of Force Sensor (for SDA10)
View B
View A

Removing Procedure
1. Turn OFF the FS100 controller.
2. Remove the hand.
3. Remove the connector of the force sensor cable.
4. Loosen the bolt which is fixing the force sensor, and remove the force
sensor.
Fig. 3-2: Removal of Force Sensor (for SDA10)
Force sensor fixing bolts
Connector of the force sensor cable
3-1
HW1481597
10/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3

Replacement of Force Sensor
Mounting Procedure1)
1. Mounting the spacer and the force sensor
(1) For dual-arm R1 or single-arm
I)
Mounting the spacer
Mount the spacer between the flange and the sensor shown in
Fig.3-3 Mounting the Spacer (View from View A) (for SDA10).
Mount it to make the flange opening part and the spacer
opening part align in the same direction.
Fig. 3-3: Mounting the Spacer (View from View A) (for SDA10)
Spacer
Flange opening part
Spacer opening part
II)
Mounting the sensor
Mount the sensor to position the spacer opening part and the
mark of the sensor X-direction as shown in Fig.3-4 Mounting
the Sensor (View from View A) (for SDA10). Fix it with four M6
bolts built-in the sensor (tightening torque: 6 Nm).
Fig. 3-4: Mounting the Sensor (View from View A) (for SDA10)
Force sensor
Spacer
Mark of the sensor X-direction
1 For the positioning of the spacer and force sensor of each robot for assembling,
refer to chapter 7 Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor.
3-2
HW1481597
11/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3
Replacement of Force Sensor
(2) For single-arm R2
I)
Mounting the spacer
Mount the spacer between the flange and the sensor shown in
Fig.3-5 Mounting the Spacer (View from View A) (for SDA10).
As shown in Fig.3-6 Difference of the Flange Opening Part
Directions of R1 and R2 (for SDA10), the flange opening part
positions of R1 and R2 differ 180°. Therefore, mount it to make
the flange opening part and the spacer opening part displaced
180°.
Fig. 3-5: Mounting the Spacer (View from View A) (for SDA10)
Flange opening part
Spacer opening part
(The opposite side of the
flange opening part)
Fig. 3-6: Difference of the Flange Opening Part Directions of R1 and R2
(for SDA10)
3-3
HW1481597
12/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3
Replacement of Force Sensor
2. Mount the hand which is prepared by the user as shown in the Fig.3-7
Mounting the Hand. Make sure not to insert the M6 bolts for mounting
into the main unit of the sensor 6 mm or more (tightening torque:
6 Nm).
Fig. 3-7: Mounting the Hand
3. After the operation pattern of the robot is determined, fix the sensor
cables to the manipulator.
CAUTION
•
When operate a robot, make sure that a sensor cable is not twined
around the peripheral devices. Especially in a working posture that
the robot contacts to a workpiece, make sure not to pinch the cable
between the robot and the workpiece.
The condition of the bend radius “R” for fixing should be more than
41mm.
For the reference, an assembly example for working posture of
SDA10F shown in Fig. 3-8 Working Posture (SDA10F) on page 3-5 is
described in Fig. 3-9 Example of Cable Assembling (SDA10F) on page
3-5.
The Fig.3-9 Example of Cable Assembling (SDA10F) is just an
example. Check the operation and then adjust the length and protect
the cables (using a spiral tubes) depending on the actual working
pattern.
Also, when fixing the cable clamp surface with using the screws of the
cover, it needs torque controlling of screws. Contact your Yaskawa
representative.
3-4
HW1481597
13/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3
Replacement of Force Sensor
Fig. 3-8: Working Posture (SDA10F)
Fig. 3-9: Example of Cable Assembling (SDA10F)
Interval
Length (mm)
A-B<CAUTION>
230
B-C
520
C-D
170
D-E
570
E-F
200
F-G
420
G-H
260
CAUTION
•
The cable length from the sensor connector to the cable clamp
(interval A-B shown in the Fig.3-9 Example of Cable Assembling
(SDA10F)) is 230 mm, and fix the cable to the supplied clamp not to
apply excessive force to the connector.
3-5
HW1481597
14/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3
Replacement of Force Sensor
Fig. 3-10: Working Posture (HP20F)
Fig. 3-11: Example of Cable Assembling (HP20F)
G
F
C
D
E
B
Interval
Length (mm)
A―B<CAUTION>
230
B―C
560
C―D
100
D―E
360
E―F
470
F―G
240
A
CAUTION
•
The cable length from the sensor connector to the cable clamp
(interval A-B shown in the Fig.3-11 Example of Cable Assembling
(HP20F)) is 230 mm, and fix the cable to the supplied clamp not to
apply excessive force to the connector.
3-6
HW1481597
15/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
3
Replacement of Force Sensor
CAUTION
•
For assembling cables, determine the cable fixing method with
paying attention to the following cases. However, depending on the
hand's shape and operations of the user, there are more things to
be considered. Determine the assembly method with paying careful
attention.
(1) Cable interference associated with the rotation of T-axis
Interference of cable with the sensor connector part
Operation direction
(T-axis rotation)
(2) Pinching associated with the rotation of B-axis [1]
The cable is pinched.
Operation direction (B-axis rotation)
(3) Cable hooking associated with the rotation of B-axis
Operation direction (B-axis rotation)
The cable is hooked.
3-7
HW1481597
16/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
4
4
Replacement of Board
Replacement of Board
The communication board is fixed on the board rack of the FS100 CPU
unit (JEPMC-BUB3008R-E) (refer to FS100 INSTRUCTIONS Chapter 13
Description of Units and Circuit Boards). Turn OFF the FS100 controller,
and then replace the communication board (JAPMCCM2319R-E) (refer to
Fig.4-1 Replacing the Board).
Fig. 4-1: Replacing the Board
4-1
HW1481597
17/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
5
5
Replacement of MotoFit Power Supply Box
Replacement of MotoFit Power Supply Box
Turn OFF the FS100 controller, replace the power supply box according to
FS100 INSTRUCTIONS SUPPORT DOCUMENTATION (MOTOFIT
POWER-SUPPLY BOX) (165600-1CD).
5-1
HW1481597
18/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
6
6
Replacement of Force Sensor Cable
Replacement of Force Sensor Cable
If a cable disconnection etc. occurs, the cable needs to be replaced.
Turn OFF the FS100 controller, replace the cable according to the
following steps:
1. Remove the connector of the force sensor cable from the main unit of
the sensor (Fig. 6-1).
2. Remove the assembled part.
3. Remove the cable connecting part according to FS100
INSTRUCTIONS SUPPORT DOCUMENTATION (MOTOFIT POWERSUPPLY BOX) (165600-1CD).
4. Connect a new cable according to FS100 INSTRUCTIONS SUPPORT
DOCUMENTATION (MOTOFIT POWER-SUPPLY BOX)
(165600-1CD).
5. Fix the assembly part of the cable.
6. Connect the connector of the force sensor cable to the main unit of the
sensor.
Fig. 6-1: How to Remove the Force Sensor Cable
Connector of the force sensor cable
Pull this out.
6-1
HW1481597
19/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
7
7
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
For the positioning of the spacer and force sensor of each robot for
assembling, refer to the assembly drawings and the spacer drawings
shown in the following table.
Robot type
Force sensor type
Number of
assembly
drawing
Number of
spacer
drawing
MH5F
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
HW1371217
HW1403857
MH6F
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
HW1371246
HW1403907
MH6F-10
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24 HW1371760
HW1403909
SIA5F
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
HW1371247
HW1401370
SDA5F
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
HW1371248
HW1401370
SIA10F
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
HW1371249
HW1403720
SDA10F
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
HW1371250
HW1403720
SIA10F
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24 HW1371251
HW1403908
SDA10F
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24 HW1371252
HW1403908
SIA20F
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24 HW1371253
HW1403958
SDA20F
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24 HW1371254
HW1403958
HP20F
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24 HW1371255
HW1403909
7-1
HW1481597
20/29
MotoFit
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-MH6 (F)-10
TYPE: YR-MH0006F-A30
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW0389425
7
HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X12, WASHER 2L-6
TIGHTEN TORQUE 16.5 Nm (1.7kgf º m)
7-2
HW1403909-1 (SPACER)
PARALLEL PIN 6h7X18SUS
SENSOR
Y-AXIS
PAN HEAD SCREW M5X10 WASHER
CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
SENSOR
X-AXIS
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10 Nm (1kgf ºm)
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKO TEC.)
VIEW A
HP6 (F) - 10 FORCE SENSOR (1000N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
169858-1CD
HW1481597
2-PARALLEL PIN 3h7X18SUS
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
VIEW B
21/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-HP20F
TYPE: YR-HP0020F-A00
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW0388919
7
HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X12, WASHER 2L-6
TIGHTEN TORQUE 16.5 Nm (1.7kgf º m)
7-3
PARALLEL PIN 6h7X15SUS 1
HW1403909-1 (SPACER)
SENSOR
Y-AXIS
PAN HEAD SCREW M5X10 WASHER
CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
SENSOR
X-AXIS
HW1481597
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10 Nm (1kgf ºm)
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
VIEW B
2-PARALLEL PIN 3h7X8SUS
WEF-6A1000-30-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKO TEC.)
VIEW A
HP20 (F) FORCE SENSOR (1000N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
22/29
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-MH5F
TYPE: MH0005F-A00
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW1381300
169858-1CD
MotoFit
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10 Nm (1kgf ºm)
WEF-6A200-4-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKO TEC.)
7-4
KNOCK PIN MSHSM5-12 (MISUM)
4X HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X10,
WASHER 2L-6
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10 Nm (1kgf ºm)
HW1403857-1 (FLANGE)
2 X KNOCK PIN MSHSM3-8 (MISUM)
CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
PAN HEAD SCREW M5 X10, WASHER
HW1481597
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
SENSOR
Y-AXIS
7
SENSOR
X-AXIS
MH5F FORCE SENSOR (200N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
23/29
MotoFit
2X4 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X14, WASHER 2L-6
TIGHTEN TORQUE 16.5 Nm (1.7kgf ºm)
TO P POINT 155
2 X 2 KNOCK PIN MSHSM3-8 (MISUM)
2X HW1403908-1 (SPACER)
7
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10 Nm (1kgf ºm)
2XWEF-6A1000-30-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKOTEC)
SOR
SEN
2X PAN HEAD SCREW M5 X10, WASHER
XIS
YA
2X CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
SOR
SEN IS
X
XA
SOR
SEN IS
X
XA
SOR
SEN IS
X
YA
VIEW A
SDA10F FORCE SENSOR (1000N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
169858-1CD
HW1481597
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
7-5
2 X 2 KNOCK PIN MSHSM6-20 (MISUM)
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-SDA10F
TYPE: YR-SDA10F-A00
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW0389637
24/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
SE
Y A NSO
XI R
S
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
7
2X PAN HEAD SCREW M5 X10, WASHER
2X8 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M8X16, WASHER 2L-8
TIGHTEN TORQUE 24.5 Nm (2.5kgf ºm)
SE
N
X A SOR
XIS
2X CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10 Nm (1kgf ºm)
7-6
WEF-6A100-30-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKOTEC)
SE
X A NSO
XI R
S
NS
HW1403958-1 (SPACER)
O
R
Y
AX
2X 2 KNOCK PIN MSHSM8-20
(MISUMI)
SE
HW1481597
IS
2X 2 KNOCK PIN MSHSM3-8
(MISUMI)
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-SDA20F
TYPE: YR-SDA020F-A00
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW0389602
VIEW B
VIEW A
SDA20F FORCE SENSOR (1000N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
25/29
MotoFit
4-6 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X14, WASHER 2L-6
TIGHTEN TORQUE 16.5Nm (1.7kgf ºm)
TO P POINT 155
2-PARALLEL PIN 3H7X8SUS
SOR
SEN
IS
X AX
YA
SOR
SEN
2X CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
WEF-6A100-30-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKOTEC)
VIEW A
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10Nm (1kgf ºm)
HW1403908-1 (SPACER)
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
SIA10F FORCE SENSOR (1000N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
169858-1CD
HW1481597
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-SIA10F
TYPE: YR-SIA010F-A00
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW0389756
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
XIS
7
7-7
2-PARALLEL PIN 6H7X20SUS
HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X10, WASHER
26/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
PAN HEAD SCREW M5 X10, WASHER
8-M8X16 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD BOLT, WASHER 2L-8
TIGHTEN TORQUE 24.5 Nm (2.5kgf ºm)
2X CABLE CLIP COPSM5
(MISUMI)
TIGHTEN TORQUE 10Nm (1kgf ºm)
WEF-6A100-30-RG24
FORCE SENSOR (WAKOTEC)
7
HW1481597
HW1403958-1 (SPACER)
SE
X A NSO
XI R
S
2- KNOCK PIN
MSHSM3-8 (MISUMI)
VIEW A
2X 2 KNOCK PIN MSHSM8-20
(MISUMI)
MANIPULATOR: MOTOMAN-SIA20F
TYPE: YR-SIA020F-A00
DIMENSION DIAGRAM: HW0389561
Drawings for Mounting the Force Sensor
7-8
SE
Y A NSO
XI R
S
NOTE: THIS IS A TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT
SIA20F FORCE SENSOR (1000N)
ASSEMBLY DRAWING
27/29
169858-1CD
MotoFit
Revision History
Revision History
Date
CEN /
ECN
Revision
No.
Reason For Revision
Initials
5/1/2013
28811
0
Original Release
JFC
8/7/2014
14-0974M 1
1. In Chapter 7 update the drawing table to include MH6F-10 JFC
Force Sensor - WEF-6A1000-30-RG24
Assembly Dwg - HW1371760
Spacer Dwg - HW1403909
2. Add the following translated drawings to the manual;
HW1371217, HW1371251, HW1371252, HW1371253,
HW1371254, HW1371252, HW1371253, HW1371255
HW1371760
A-1
HW1481597
28/29
MotoFit FUNCTION
MAINTENANCE MANUAL
Specifications are subject to change without notice
for ongoing product modifications and improvements.
MANUAL NO.
HW1481597
1
29/29
`